The schedule for the first part of the season starting May 26th will be posted about 2 weeks before the season starts.

To see your team's schedule click on your team in the grid below.
You can also click All Teams, A Specific Time, or A Specific Diamond to see other views of the full schedule.


Schedule

  • The regular season starts on May 26th 2019.
  • Games will be scheduled at one of three time slots 2:30pm, 4:00pm or 5:30pm on Sunday afternoons.
  • There are five Double Headers scheduled throughout the season when your team will play two games on Sunday afternoon.
  • No games are scheduled for the long weekends during the summer.
    Jun 30th - Canada Day weekend
    Aug. 4th - Simcoe Day weekend
    Sept. 1nd - Labour Day weekend


Regular Season Format

Teams will start the season in either the A or B division based on their standing at the end of the regular season the previous year.
A team with 6 or more players from the previous year is considered the same team and will take their place in the division in which they finished the previous year.
A new team or a team with less than 6 members from the previous season will automatically start the season at the bottom of the B division
Each team will face the other teams in their division 1 time.

Teams will then play 4 inter-divisional games.
The top four teams in the standings of each division will face each other and the bottom four teams in the standings of each division will face each other.
Results from the inter-divisional games will impact the standings of the team within their starting division. After the four inter-divisional games the bottom 3 teams from the A division will be relegated to the B division and the top 3 teams from the B division will be promoted to the A division.

Teams will then face the other teams in their divison 1 time.
Results after these games will be used to seed the Tournament schedule and will be the starting divisions for the the following year (assuming all teams return with 6 or more players).

Year End Format

Teams will each play 3 games on Saturday in a Round Robin with the 1st, 3rd, 5th, and 7th placed teams in a division forming one bracket while the 2nd, 4th, 6th, and 8th placed teams will form the other. The A & B divisions games will be interspersed throught the day on Saturday. The results from Saturday's round robin games will be used to determine the schedule for Sunday's single elimination tournament.


1st from one bracket will play 4th from the other.
2nd from one bracket will play 3rd from the other.
3rd from one bracket will play 2nd from the other.
4th from one bracket will play 1st from the other.

Winner of the 1st vs. 4th game will play the winner of the 3rd vs. 2nd game.
Winner of the 4th vs. 1st game will play the winner of the 2nd vs. 3rd game.

Winner of those games will face each other and the winner of that final game will be the Division Champions




















































































 Year End Tournament

 All games will be played at Clarington Fields on Baseline Rd. west of Waverly Rd. in Bowmanville.